Qui sommes nous?

SAS J ET A CONSEIL

930 route des Dolines

06560 VALBONNE SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS

En partenariat avec le cabinet d’avocat ALBIN FABRE

Avocat inscrit au Tableau de l’Ordre des Avocats au Barreau de Grasse

28 Avenue des Anglais

06400 CANNES

Tél. 04 83 15 70 94

Fax : 04 83 15 70 97

Courriel : albin.fabre@avocat-fabre.com

N° SIRET : 80924761200033

Directeur de la publication : Maître Albin FABRE

Hébergement du site : O2SWITCH

Crédit photos : Maître Albin FABRE

En application de l’article 41 de la loi du 11 mars 1957 et du Code de la propriété intellectuelle du 1er juillet 1992, toute reproduction partielle ou totale à usage collectif est strictement interdite sans l’autorisation expresse de Maître Albin FABRE.

Les logos, visuels et marques présents sur ce site sont la propriété de Maître Albin FABRE.

L’internaute reconnaît que l’utilisation du présent site est régie par le droit français.

Maître Albin FABRE est responsable du traitement des données à caractère personnel.

L’internaute peut pour motif légitimes s’opposer au traitement des données le concernant. L’attention de l’internaute est néanmoins attirée sur le fait que son refus de fournir toutes informations utiles est de nature à empêcher l’avocat de traiter ses demandes ou d’en retarder le traitement.

Conformément à la loi dite « informatique et libertés » du 6 janvier 1978 modifiée en 2004, l’internaute dispose d’un droit d’accès, de modification et de suppression sur les données à caractère personnel le concernant.

Il doit pour exercer ce droit s’adresser au responsable de traitement des données à l’adresse courriel suivante : albin.fabre@avocat-fabre.com en joignant copie d’une pièce d’identité en cours de validité.

Les informations recueillies sur ce site sont enregistrées dans un fichier informatisé par Maître Albin FABRE (domicilié à l’adresse indiquée en supra) pour le temps de la gestion du dossier de l’internaute.

Par respect du secret professionnel, toutes les informations recueillies sont à destination unique de l’avocat et de son personnel habilité.

Consultez le site cnil.fr pour plus d’informations sur vos droits.

 

Who we are

Suggested text: Our website address is: https://www.miseendemeure.fr.

Comments

Suggested text: When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

Suggested text: If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

Suggested text: If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select « Remember Me », your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Suggested text: Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

Suggested text: If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

Suggested text: If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

Suggested text: If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Suggested text: Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.